Attending Workshop
Last Name First Name Organization
1 Abuelhiga Ayeshah SAIC
2 Alden Andy Virginia Tech Transportation Institute
3 Aparicio Juan Siemens
4 Bared, PhD, PE Joe Federal Highway Administration
5 Barth Matthew UC Riverside
6 Berler Dan Mixon/Hill, Inc.
7 Brummond Jeff Iteris, Inc
8 Cuddy Matt Volpe National Transportation Systems
9 Decker Bradley Booz Allen Hamilton
10 Dowling Anne Clever Devices
11 Einsig Barry Harris Corporation
12 Feast Laura SAIC
13 Ferlis Robert FHWA
14 Flanigan Erin Cambridge Systematics, Inc.
15 Franz Mark University of Maryland
16 Gonder Jeff National Renewable Energy Laboratory
17 Goodwin Lynette Noblis
18 Hadi Mohammed Florida International University
19 Henneman Jack Cambridge Systematics, Inc.
20 Huang Peter FHWA
21 Kedzie Glen American Trucking Association
22 Kovar Adam Calmar Telematics
23 Kwan Quon Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration
24 Lam Joseph Delcan International Corporation
25 Martinez Al Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
26 Miller Katie Noblis
27 Minnice Paul Volpe
28 Miranda Monica Department of Environmental Protection
29 Misener Jim Booz Allen Hamilton
30 Nelson Donna Traffax Inc.
31 Onishi Hiro Alpine Electronics Research of America 
https://mail.itsa.org/owa/14.1.287.0/themes/resources/clear1x1.gif,https://mail.itsa.org/owa/14.1.287.0/themes/resources/clear1x1.gif
32 Pangilinan Christopher USDOT/RITA
33 Parkany Emily Booz Allen Hamilton
34 Peirce Sean US DOT
35 Penney Terry NREL
36 Perez Brenda USDOT/RITA
37 Pierce Jack Applus+ Technologies, Inc.
38 Pisano Paul FHWA
39 Pooran Farhad Telvent
40 Randolph Lynne Southwest Research Institute
41 Rosenbohm Nu Delcan Technologies
42 Sadek Adel University at Buffalo
43 Schaubhut George
44 Scherer Tom Arlington County Department of Environmental Services
45 Schneeberger JD Noblis
46 Schreiber Ray Sensys Networks
47 Sheckler Ross Calmar Telematics
48 Shladover Steve California PATH Program
49 Skorochod Paul City of Baltimore
50 Sloan Suzanne US Department of Transportation
51 Soden Joel Spokane Transit Authority
52 Stern Al Citizant
53 Vann-Easton Andrea Booz Allen Hamilton
54 Vlachou Kleoniki University of Maryland
55 Yelchuru Balaji Booz Allen Hamilton
56 Youngblood Steven SiloSmashers
WEBINAR
Last Name First Name Organization
1 Abegg Michael Minnesota Valley Transit Authority
2 Amin Mohammad CH2M Hill
3 Anders Robert Harris County Transit/RIDES
4 Bates Wayne Kentucky State Government
5 Bell Alan Palo Alto Research Center
6 Berg Roger DENSO International America
7 Binkley David Lockheed Martin 
8 Bonney Benton City of Orlando
9 Bovenzi Joe Genesee Transportation Council 
10 Bridgelall Raj North Dakota State University
11 Butzer George
12 Charara Hassan Texas Transportation Institute
13 Cheng Hong Telcordia Technologies
14 De la Garza Victor WALTER P MOORE
15 DeMichele Steven Greater Bridgeport Transit
16 DeVore Ben PA Department of Transportation
17 Ding Yuqing PARSONS
18 Dipalma Chris Federal Highway Administration
19 Donahue Corinne Wilbur Smith Associates
20 Du Jing MTA Bridges & Tunnels
21 Flores Christopher Sensys Networks, Inc.
22 Fuentes Jessica Harris County- RIDES
23 Fuentes Jessica Harris County Transit/RIDES
24 Ghobrial Girgis Parsons
25 Godfrey David City of Kirkland Public Works
26 Gooch Keiron
27 Gorgol John NJ Dept of Environmental Protection
28 Hamdi Muna
29 Hanna Peg NJ Dept of Environmental Protection
30 Hanson Matt CalTrans
31 Harris Richard Logica
32 Hayward-Williams Carolyn Booz Allen Hamilton
33 Hellaker Jan Volvo Technology North America
34 Hochgraf Clark Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Itkonen Liisa Community Planning Association of Southwest Idaho
36 Jacobson Les Parsons Brinckerhoff
37 Johnson Caley National Renewable Energy Laboratory
38 Johnson Lance FHWA-Idaho Division
39 Karukonda Veera City of Stamford
40 Keiron Gooch Newcastle University
41 Kishore Raj Virginia Tech Transportation Institute
42 Koeberlein Bob Idaho Transportation Department
43 Komoda Norio
44 Koonce Peter City of Portland
45 Koslen Yuri Asheville Transit
46 Kuo Kai-Ling  ICF International
47 Lin Jane University of Illinois at Chicago
48 Lively Michael Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
49 Lu Kevin Telcordia
50 Lyssy Gail Department of Transportation
51 Martinez Al Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
52 McCabe Keith Atkins
53 Mitropoulos Lambros University of Hawaii
54 Mitsakis Evangelos Transportation Engineering 
55 Mukherjee Diponker Central Oklahoma Transportation 
56 Murphy Ray Federal Highway Administration
57 Novosad Steve Atkins
58 Ogilvie Carol SmartBus Business
59 Piper Melcher Dana HRDC IX - Galavan/Streamline
60 Rajbhandari Rajat Texas Transportation Institute
61 Reanos Angel HNTB Corporation 
62 Richmond Lonnie Maryland Department of the Environment
63 Rohden Mark IBI Group
64 Rosen Henry Port Authority of NY & NJ
65 Said Kawkeb Al Naif Consulting and Engineering
66 Salvail Ken DOT City of San Jose
67 Salzer Kevin HART
68 Schell Rob NJ Dept of Environmental Protection
69 Schultz Phil Roaring Fork Transportation Authority
70 Sharma, PhD Sushant Purdue University
71 Singh Rajendra  World Bank
72 Sorensen Jon Atkins
73 Starr Ray Minnesota DOT
74 Sturmer Tom Transportation Solutions, LLC
75 Thumann Devery Motorola Solutions
76 VanDillen Diederick Jacobs
77 Wilkinson Michael US Foodservice
78 Williams Thom AmherstAlphaAdvisors LLC
79 Yelchuru Balaji Booz Allen Hamilton
80 Zavattero David Chicago DOT
81 Zietsman Joe Texas Transportation Institute